kids encyclopedia robot

2018–19 UEFA Europa League group stage facts for kids

Kids Encyclopedia Facts

The 2018–19 UEFA Europa League group stage is scheduled to begin on 20 September and end on 13 December 2018. A total of 48 teams compete in the group stage to decide 24 of the 32 places in the knockout stage of the 2018–19 UEFA Europa League.

Format

In each group, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advance to the round of 32, while the third-placed teams enter the Europa League round of 32, where they are joined by the eight third-placed teams of the Champions League group stage.

Tiebreakers

<section begin=Tiebreakers /> Teams are ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss), and if tied on points, the following tiebreaking criteria are applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings (Rules Articles 16.01):

  1. Points in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  2. Goal difference in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  3. Goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  4. Away goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  5. If more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams;
  6. Goal difference in all group matches;
  7. Goals scored in all group matches;
  8. Away goals scored in all group matches;
  9. Wins in all group matches;
  10. Away wins in all group matches;
  11. Disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points);
  12. UEFA club coefficient.<section end=Tiebreakers />

Groups

The matchdays are 20 September, 4 October, 25 October, 8 November, 29 November, and 13 December 2018. The scheduled kickoff times are 18:55 and 21:00 CEST/CET, with possible exceptions.

Times up to 27 October 2018 (matchdays 1–3) are CEST (UTC+2), thereafter (matchdays 4–6) times are CET (UTC+1).

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification LEV ZUR AKL LUD
1 Germany Bayer Leverkusen 6 4 1 1 16 9 +7 13 Advance to knockout phase 1–0 4–2 1–1
2 Switzerland Zürich 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10 3–2 1–2 1–0
3 Republic of Cyprus AEK Larnaca 6 1 2 3 6 12 −6 5 1–5 0–1 1–1
4 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 6 0 4 2 5 7 −2 4 2–3 1–1 0–0
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
AEK Larnaca Republic of Cyprus 0–1 Switzerland Zürich GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 3,173
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (Belgium)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025149/index.html
  • Kololli Goal 61' (pen.)
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 2–3 Germany Bayer Leverkusen Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 8,240
Referee: Paolo Mazzoleni (Italy)
  • Keșerü Goal 8'
  • Marcelinho Goal 31'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025150/index.html
  • Havertz Goal 38'69'
  • Kiese Thelin Goal 63'

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55
Bayer Leverkusen Germany 4–2 Republic of Cyprus AEK Larnaca BayArena, Leverkusen
Referee: Ievgenii Aranovskyi (Ukraine)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025185/index.html
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55
Zürich Switzerland 1–0 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Letzigrund, Zürich
Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (Spain)
  • Pálsson Goal 84'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025186/index.html

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55
Zürich Switzerland v Germany Bayer Leverkusen Letzigrund, Zürich
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025209/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
AEK Larnaca Republic of Cyprus v Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad GSP Stadium, Nicosia
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025210/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00
Bayer Leverkusen Germany v Switzerland Zürich BayArena, Leverkusen
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025221/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria v Republic of Cyprus AEK Larnaca Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025222/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55
Zürich Switzerland v Republic of Cyprus AEK Larnaca Letzigrund, Zürich
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025257/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55
Bayer Leverkusen Germany v Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad BayArena, Leverkusen
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025258/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
AEK Larnaca Republic of Cyprus v Germany Bayer Leverkusen GSP Stadium, Nicosia
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025269/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria v Switzerland Zürich Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025270/index.html

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification SAL CEL RBL ROS
1 Austria Red Bull Salzburg 6 6 0 0 17 6 +11 18 Advance to knockout phase 3–1 1–0 3–0
2 Scotland Celtic 6 3 0 3 6 8 −2 9 1–2 2–1 1–0
3 Germany RB Leipzig 6 2 1 3 9 8 +1 7 2–3 2–0 1–1
4 Norway Rosenborg 6 0 1 5 4 14 −10 1 2–5 0–1 1–3
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00
RB Leipzig Germany 2–3 Austria Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Arena, Leipzig
Attendance: 24,057
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025151/index.html
  • Dabour Goal 20'
  • Haidara Goal 22'
  • Gulbrandsen Goal 89'
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Celtic Scotland 1–0 Norway Rosenborg Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 47,287
Referee: Paweł Gil (Poland)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025152/index.html

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55
Rosenborg Norway 1–3 Germany RB Leipzig Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Referee: Marco Guida (Italy)
  • Jebali Goal 79'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025187/index.html
  • Augustin Goal 12'
  • Konaté Goal 54'
  • Cunha Goal 61'
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55
Red Bull Salzburg Austria 3–1 Scotland Celtic Red Bull Arena, Salzburg
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025188/index.html
  • Édouard Goal 2'

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55
Red Bull Salzburg Austria v Norway Rosenborg Red Bull Arena, Salzburg
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025211/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55
RB Leipzig Germany v Scotland Celtic Red Bull Arena, Leipzig
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025212/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00
Rosenborg Norway v Austria Red Bull Salzburg Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025223/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Celtic Scotland v Germany RB Leipzig Celtic Park, Glasgow
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025224/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55
Red Bull Salzburg Austria v Germany RB Leipzig Red Bull Arena, Salzburg
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025259/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55
Rosenborg Norway v Scotland Celtic Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025260/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00
RB Leipzig Germany v Norway Rosenborg Red Bull Arena, Leipzig
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025271/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Celtic Scotland v Austria Red Bull Salzburg Celtic Park, Glasgow
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025272/index.html

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification ZEN SLP BOR KOB
1 Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg 6 3 2 1 6 5 +1 11 Advance to knockout phase 1–0 2–1 1–0
2 Czech Republic Slavia Prague 6 3 1 2 4 3 +1 10 2–0 1–0 0–0
3 France Bordeaux 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7 1–1 2–0 1–2
4 Denmark Copenhagen 6 1 2 3 3 5 −2 5 1–1 0–1 0–1
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00
Copenhagen Denmark 1–1 Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 19,005
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (Bulgaria)
  • Sotiriou Goal 63'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025153/index.html
  • Mak Goal 44'
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00
Slavia Prague Czech Republic 1–0 France Bordeaux Eden Arena, Prague
Attendance: 16,548
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (Netherlands)
  • Zmrhal Goal 35'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025154/index.html

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55
Bordeaux France 1–2 Denmark Copenhagen Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (Israel)
  • Sankharé Goal 84'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025189/index.html
  • Sotiriou Goal 42'
  • Skov Goal 90+2'
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55 (19:55 MSK)
Zenit Saint Petersburg Russia 1–0 Czech Republic Slavia Prague Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (Turkey)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025190/index.html

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55 (19:55 MSK)
Zenit Saint Petersburg Russia v France Bordeaux Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025213/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55
Copenhagen Denmark v Czech Republic Slavia Prague Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025214/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00
Bordeaux France v Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025225/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00
Slavia Prague Czech Republic v Denmark Copenhagen Eden Arena, Prague
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025226/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55 (20:55 MSK)
Zenit Saint Petersburg Russia v Denmark Copenhagen Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025261/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55
Bordeaux France v Czech Republic Slavia Prague Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025262/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00
Copenhagen Denmark v France Bordeaux Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025273/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00
Slavia Prague Czech Republic v Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg Eden Arena, Prague
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025274/index.html

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification DZG FEN SPT AND
1 Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 6 4 2 0 11 3 +8 14 Advance to knockout phase 4–1 3–1 0–0
2 Turkey Fenerbahçe 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 0–0 2–0 2–0
3 Slovakia Spartak Trnava 6 2 1 3 4 7 −3 7 1–2 1–0 1–0
4 Belgium Anderlecht 6 0 3 3 2 7 −5 3 0–2 2–2 0–0
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00
Spartak Trnava Slovakia 1–0 Belgium Anderlecht Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava
Attendance: 17,114
Referee: Kevin Clancy (Scotland)
  • Oravec Goal 79'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025155/index.html
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia 4–1 Turkey Fenerbahçe Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Attendance: 17,303
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025156/index.html

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55 (19:55 TRT)
Fenerbahçe Turkey 2–0 Slovakia Spartak Trnava Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul
Referee: Tobias Welz (Germany)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025191/index.html
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55
Anderlecht Belgium 0–2 Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Anderlecht
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (Russia)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025192/index.html

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55
Anderlecht Belgium v Turkey Fenerbahçe Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Anderlecht
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025215/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55
Spartak Trnava Slovakia v Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025216/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
16:50 (18:50 TRT)
Fenerbahçe Turkey v Belgium Anderlecht Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025227/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia v Slovakia Spartak Trnava Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025228/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55
Anderlecht Belgium v Slovakia Spartak Trnava Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Anderlecht
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025263/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55 (20:55 TRT)
Fenerbahçe Turkey v Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025264/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00
Spartak Trnava Slovakia v Turkey Fenerbahçe Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025275/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia v Belgium Anderlecht Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025276/index.html

Group E

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification ARS SPO VOR QRB
1 England Arsenal 6 5 1 0 12 2 +10 16 Advance to knockout phase 0–0 4–2 1-0
2 Portugal Sporting CP 6 4 1 1 13 3 +10 13 0–1 3-0 2–0
3 Ukraine Vorskla Poltava 6 1 0 5 4 13 −9 3 0–3 1–2 0–1
4 Azerbaijan Qarabağ 6 1 0 5 2 13 −11 3 0–3 1–6 0–1
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Notes:
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00 (20:00 WEST)
Sporting CP Portugal 2–0 Azerbaijan Qarabağ Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon
Attendance: 30,098
Referee: François Letexier (France)
  • Raphinha Goal 54'
  • Cabral Goal 88'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025157/index.html
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Arsenal England 4–2 Ukraine Vorskla Poltava Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 59,039
Referee: Bart Vertenten (Belgium)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025158/index.html
  • Chesnakov Goal 77'
  • Sharpar Goal 90+3'

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
Vorskla Poltava Ukraine 1–2 Portugal Sporting CP Oleksiy Butovsky Vorskla Stadium, Poltava
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
  • Kulach Goal 10'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025193/index.html
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55 (20:55 AZT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan 0–3 England Arsenal Olympic Stadium, Baku
Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025194/index.html
  • Papastathopoulos Goal 4'
  • Smith Rowe Goal 53'
  • Guendouzi Goal 80'

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55 (20:55 AZT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan v Ukraine Vorskla Poltava Olympic Stadium, Baku
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025217/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55 (17:55 WEST)
Sporting CP Portugal v England Arsenal Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025218/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Vorskla Poltava Ukraine v Azerbaijan Qarabağ Oleksiy Butovsky Vorskla Stadium, Poltava
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025229/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Arsenal England v Portugal Sporting CP Emirates Stadium, London
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025230/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55 (21:55 AZT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan v Portugal Sporting CP Olympic Stadium, Baku
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025265/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
Vorskla Poltava Ukraine v England Arsenal Oleksiy Butovsky Vorskla Stadium, Poltava
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025266/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00 (20:00 WET)
Sporting CP Portugal v Ukraine Vorskla Poltava Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025277/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Arsenal England v Azerbaijan Qarabağ Emirates Stadium, London
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025278/index.html

Group F

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification BET OLY MIL DUD
1 Spain Real Betis 6 3 3 0 7 2 +5 12 Advance to knockout phase 1–0 1–1 3–0
2 Greece Olympiacos 6 3 1 2 11 6 +5 10 0–0 3–1 5–1
3 Italy Milan 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3 10 1–2 3–1 5–2
4 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 6 0 1 5 3 16 −13 1 0–0 0–2 0–1
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Notes:
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 0–1 Italy Milan Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 7,983
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (Serbia)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025159/index.html
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Olympiacos Greece 0–0 Spain Real Betis Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus
Attendance: 28,650
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025160/index.html

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55
Real Betis Spain 3–0 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange Benito Villamarín, Seville
Referee: Andrew Dallas (Scotland)
  • Sanabria Goal 56'
  • Lo Celso Goal 80'
  • Tello Goal 88'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025195/index.html
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
18:55
Milan Italy 3–1 Greece Olympiacos San Siro, Milan
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025196/index.html
  • Guerrero Goal 14'

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55
Milan Italy v Spain Real Betis San Siro, Milan
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025219/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
18:55
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg v Greece Olympiacos Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025220/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00
Real Betis Spain v Italy Milan Benito Villamarín, Seville
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025231/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Olympiacos Greece v Luxembourg F91 Dudelange Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025232/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55
Milan Italy v Luxembourg F91 Dudelange San Siro, Milan
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025267/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55
Real Betis Spain v Greece Olympiacos Benito Villamarín, Seville
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025268/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg v Spain Real Betis Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025279/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Olympiacos Greece v Italy Milan Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025280/index.html

Group G

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification VIL RW RAN SPM
1 Spain Villarreal 6 2 4 0 12 5 +7 10 Advance to knockout phase 5–0 2–2 2–0
2 Austria Rapid Wien 6 3 1 2 6 9 −3 10 0–0 1–0 2–0
3 Scotland Rangers 6 1 3 2 8 8 0 6 0–0 3–1 0–0
4 Russia Spartak Moscow 6 1 2 3 8 12 −4 5 3–3 1–2 4–3
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Notes:
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55
Villarreal Spain 2–2 Scotland Rangers Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Attendance: 15,982
Referee: István Kovács (Romania)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025161/index.html
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55
Rapid Wien Austria 2–0 Russia Spartak Moscow Allianz Stadion, Vienna
Attendance: 21,400
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
  • Timofeyev Goal 50' (o.g.)
  • Murg Goal 68'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025162/index.html

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00 (22:00 MSK)
Spartak Moscow Russia 3–3 Spain Villarreal Otkritie Arena, Moscow
Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany)
  • Zé Luís Goal 34' (pen.)82'
  • Melgarejo Goal 85'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025173/index.html
  • Toko Ekambi Goal 13'
  • Fornals Goal 49'
  • Cazorla Goal 90+6' (pen.)
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Rangers Scotland 3–1 Austria Rapid Wien Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025174/index.html
  • Berisha Goal 42'

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Rangers Scotland v Russia Spartak Moscow Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025197/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00
Villarreal Spain v Austria Rapid Wien Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025198/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55 (20:55 MSK)
Spartak Moscow Russia v Scotland Rangers Otkritie Arena, Moscow
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025233/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55
Rapid Wien Austria v Spain Villarreal Allianz Stadion, Vienna
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025234/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
16:50 (18:50 MSK)
Spartak Moscow Russia v Austria Rapid Wien Otkritie Arena, Moscow
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025246/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Rangers Scotland v Spain Villarreal Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025245/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55
Villarreal Spain v Russia Spartak Moscow Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025281/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55
Rapid Wien Austria v Scotland Rangers Allianz Stadion, Vienna
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025282/index.html

Group H

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification FRA LAZ APL MAR
1 Germany Eintracht Frankfurt 6 6 0 0 17 5 +12 18 Advance to knockout phase 4–1 2–0 4–0
2 Italy Lazio 6 3 0 3 9 11 −2 9 1–2 2–1 2–1
3 Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol 6 2 1 3 10 10 0 7 2–3 2–0 2–2
4 France Marseille 6 0 1 5 6 16 −10 1 1–2 1–3 1–3
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55
Marseille France 1–2 Germany Eintracht Frankfurt Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
Attendance: 0
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
  • Ocampos Goal 3'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025163/index.html
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55
Lazio Italy 2–1 Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 11,898
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025164/index.html
  • Zelaya Goal 87'

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Apollon Limassol Republic of Cyprus 2–2 France Marseille GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
  • Marković Goal 74'
  • Zelaya Goal 90'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025175/index.html
  • Payet Goal 50'
  • Luiz Gustavo Goal 67'
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany 4–1 Italy Lazio Waldstadion, Frankfurt
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
  • Da Costa Goal 4'90+4'
  • Kostić Goal 28'
  • Jović Goal 52'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025176/index.html
  • Parolo Goal 23'

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany v Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol Waldstadion, Frankfurt
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025199/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00
Marseille France v Italy Lazio Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025200/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
Apollon Limassol Republic of Cyprus v Germany Eintracht Frankfurt GSP Stadium, Nicosia
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025235/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55
Lazio Italy v France Marseille Stadio Olimpico, Rome
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025236/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
21:00
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany v France Marseille Waldstadion, Frankfurt
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025247/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Apollon Limassol Republic of Cyprus v Italy Lazio GSP Stadium, Nicosia
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025248/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55
Marseille France v Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025283/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55
Lazio Italy v Germany Eintracht Frankfurt Stadio Olimpico, Rome
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025284/index.html

Group I

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification GNK MAL BES SRP
1 Belgium Genk 6 3 2 1 14 8 +6 11 Advance to knockout phase 2–0 1–1 4–0
2 Sweden Malmö FF 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 9 2–2 2–0 1–1
3 Turkey Beşiktaş 6 2 1 3 9 11 −2 7 2–4 0–1 3–1
4 Norway Sarpsborg 08 6 1 2 3 8 13 −5 5 3–1 1–1 2–3
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55 (19:55 TRT)
Beşiktaş Turkey 3–1 Norway Sarpsborg 08 Vodafone Park, Istanbul
Attendance: 24,955
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
  • Babel Goal 51'
  • Roco Goal 69'
  • Lens Goal 82'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025165/index.html
  • Zachariassen Goal 90+4'
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55
Genk Belgium 2–0 Sweden Malmö FF Luminus Arena, Genk
Attendance: 11,590
Referee: Aleksei Eskov (Russia)
  • Trossard Goal 37'
  • Samatta Goal 71'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025166/index.html

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00
Malmö FF Sweden 2–0 Turkey Beşiktaş Stadion, Malmö
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (Macedonia)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025177/index.html
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00
Sarpsborg 08 Norway 3–1 Belgium Genk Sarpsborg Stadion, Sarpsborg
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
  • Mortensen Goal 6'63'
  • Zachariassen Goal 54'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025178/index.html
  • Trossard Goal 49'

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00
Sarpsborg 08 Norway v Sweden Malmö FF Sarpsborg Stadion, Sarpsborg
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025201/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00 (22:00 TRT)
Beşiktaş Turkey v Belgium Genk Vodafone Park, Istanbul
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025202/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55
Malmö FF Sweden v Norway Sarpsborg 08 Stadion, Malmö
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025237/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55
Genk Belgium v Turkey Beşiktaş Luminus Arena, Genk
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025238/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
21:00
Sarpsborg 08 Norway v Turkey Beşiktaş Sarpsborg Stadion, Sarpsborg
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025249/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
21:00
Malmö FF Sweden v Belgium Genk Stadion, Malmö
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025250/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55 (20:55 TRT)
Beşiktaş Turkey v Sweden Malmö FF Vodafone Park, Istanbul
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025285/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55
Genk Belgium v Norway Sarpsborg 08 Luminus Arena, Genk
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025286/index.html

Group J

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification SEV KRA STL AKH
1 Spain Sevilla 6 4 0 2 18 6 +12 12 Advance to knockout phase 3–0 5–1 6–0
2 Russia Krasnodar 6 4 0 2 8 8 0 12 2–1 2–1 2–1
3 Belgium Standard Liège 6 3 1 2 7 9 −2 10 1–0 2–1 2–1
4 Turkey Akhisarspor 6 0 1 5 4 14 −10 1 2–3 0–1 0–0
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
Notes:
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55
Sevilla Spain 5–1 Belgium Standard Liège Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville
Attendance: 30,003
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025167/index.html
  • Djenepo Goal 39'
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55 (19:55 TRT)
Akhisarspor Turkey 0–1 Russia Krasnodar Spor Toto Akhisar Stadium, Akhisar
Attendance: 6,555
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (Finland)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025168/index.html
  • Claesson Goal 26'

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00 (22:00 MSK)
Krasnodar Russia 2–1 Spain Sevilla Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar
Referee: Martin Strömbergsson (Sweden)
  • Pereyra Goal 72'
  • Okriashvili Goal 88'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025179/index.html
  • Kaboré Goal 43' (o.g.)
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00
Standard Liège Belgium 2–1 Turkey Akhisarspor Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
  • Emond Goal 17'
  • Djenepo Goal 40'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025180/index.html
  • Ayık Goal 32'

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00
Standard Liège Belgium v Russia Krasnodar Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025203/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00
Sevilla Spain v Turkey Akhisarspor Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025204/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55 (20:55 MSK)
Krasnodar Russia v Belgium Standard Liège Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025239/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55 (20:55 TRT)
Akhisarspor Turkey v Spain Sevilla Spor Toto Akhisar Stadium, Akhisar
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025240/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55 (20:55 MSK)
Krasnodar Russia v Turkey Akhisarspor Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025252/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
21:00
Standard Liège Belgium v Spain Sevilla Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025251/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55
Sevilla Spain v Russia Krasnodar Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025287/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55 (20:55 TRT)
Akhisarspor Turkey v Belgium Standard Liège Spor Toto Akhisar Stadium, Akhisar
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025288/index.html

Group K

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification DKV REN AST JAB
1 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 6 3 2 1 10 7 +3 11 Advance to knockout phase 3–1 2–2 0–1
2 France Rennes 6 3 0 3 7 8 −1 9 1–2 2–0 2–1
3 Kazakhstan Astana 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 0–1 2–0 2–1
4 Czech Republic Jablonec 6 1 2 3 6 8 −2 5 2–2 0–1 1–1
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55
Rennes France 2–1 Czech Republic Jablonec Roazhon Park, Rennes
Attendance: 20,628
Referee: Ole Hobber Nilsen (Norway)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025169/index.html
  • Trávník Goal 54'
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine 2–2 Kazakhstan Astana NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
Attendance: 21,783
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025170/index.html
  • Aničić Goal 21'
  • Murtazayev Goal 90+5'

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
16:50 (20:50 ALMT)
Astana Kazakhstan 2–0 France Rennes Astana Arena, Astana
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
  • Zaynutdinov Goal 64'
  • Tomasov Goal 90+1'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025181/index.html
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00
Jablonec Czech Republic 2–2 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou
Referee: Sébastien Delferière (Belgium)
  • Hovorka Goal 33'
  • Trávník Goal 81'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025182/index.html

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00
Jablonec Czech Republic v Kazakhstan Astana Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025205/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00
Rennes France v Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Roazhon Park, Rennes
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025206/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
16:50 (21:50 ALMT)
Astana Kazakhstan v Czech Republic Jablonec Astana Arena, Astana
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025241/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine v France Rennes NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025242/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
16:50 (21:50 ALMT)
Astana Kazakhstan v Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Astana Arena, Astana
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025254/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
21:00
Jablonec Czech Republic v France Rennes Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025253/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55
Rennes France v Kazakhstan Astana Roazhon Park, Rennes
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025289/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine v Czech Republic Jablonec NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025290/index.html

Group L

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification CHL BATE VID PAOK
1 England Chelsea 6 5 1 0 12 3 +9 16 Advance to knockout phase 3–1 1–0 4–0
2 Belarus BATE Borisov 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9 0–1 2–0 1–4
3 Hungary MOL Vidi 6 2 1 3 5 7 −2 7 2–2 0–2 1–0
4 Greece PAOK 6 1 0 5 5 12 −7 3 0–1 1–3 0–2
Source: UEFA
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
PAOK Greece 0–1 England Chelsea Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 24,310
Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco (Spain)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025171/index.html
  • Willian Goal 7'
20 September 2018 (2018-09-20)
18:55
MOL Vidi Hungary 0–2 Belarus BATE Borisov Groupama Arena, Budapest
Attendance: 14,726
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025172/index.html
  • Tuominen Goal 27'
  • Filipenka Goal 85'

4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00 (22:00 FET)
BATE Borisov Belarus 1–4 Greece PAOK Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (Austria)
  • Crespo Goal 61' (o.g.)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025183/index.html
  • Prijović Goal 6'
  • Léo Jabá Goal 11'17'
  • Pelkas Goal 73'
4 October 2018 (2018-10-04)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Chelsea England 1–0 Hungary MOL Vidi Stamford Bridge, London
Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (Czech Republic)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025184/index.html

25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Chelsea England v Belarus BATE Borisov Stamford Bridge, London
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025207/index.html
25 October 2018 (2018-10-25)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
PAOK Greece v Hungary MOL Vidi Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025208/index.html

8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55 (20:55 FET)
BATE Borisov Belarus v England Chelsea Borisov Arena, Barysaw
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025243/index.html
8 November 2018 (2018-11-08)
18:55
MOL Vidi Hungary v Greece PAOK Groupama Arena, Budapest
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025244/index.html

29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
18:55 (20:55 FET)
BATE Borisov Belarus v Hungary MOL Vidi Borisov Arena, Barysaw
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025256/index.html
29 November 2018 (2018-11-29)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Chelsea England v Greece PAOK Stamford Bridge, London
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025255/index.html

13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
PAOK Greece v Belarus BATE Borisov Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025291/index.html
13 December 2018 (2018-12-13)
18:55
MOL Vidi Hungary v England Chelsea Groupama Arena, Budapest
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/matches/round=2000990/match=2025292/index.html
kids search engine
2018–19 UEFA Europa League group stage Facts for Kids. Kiddle Encyclopedia.