kids encyclopedia robot

2017–18 UEFA Europa League group stage facts for kids

Kids Encyclopedia Facts

The 2017–18 UEFA Europa League group stage began on 14 September and ended on 7 December 2017. A total of 48 teams competed in the group stage to decide 24 of the 32 places in the knockout stage of the 2017–18 UEFA Europa League.

Teams

Below are the teams that were participating in the tournament (with their 2017 UEFA club coefficients), grouped by their seeding pot. They included 16 teams which entered in this stage, the 22 winners of the play-off round, and the 10 losers of the Champions League play-off round (5 in Champions Route, 5 in League Route).

Key to colours
Group winners and runners-up advance to the round of 32
Pot 1
Team Coeff.
England Arsenal 105.192
Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg[†] 87.106
France Lyon 68.833
Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv[†] 67.526
Spain Villarreal 64.999
Spain Athletic Bilbao[†] 60.999
Italy Lazio 56.666
Italy Milan[†] 47.666
Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň[†] 40.635
Austria Red Bull Salzburg[†] 40.570
Denmark Copenhagen[CL-CR] 37.800
Portugal Braga[†] 37.366
Pot 2
Team Coeff.
Romania FCSB[CL-LR] 35.370
Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad[†] 34.175
Belarus BATE Borisov[†] 29.475
England Everton[†] 29.192
Switzerland Young Boys[CL-LR] 28.915
France Marseille[†] 28.333
Spain Real Sociedad 27.499
Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv[†] 23.375
Russia Lokomotiv Moscow 20.606
Austria Austria Wien[†] 17.070
Germany Hertha BSC 16.899
France Nice[CL-LR] 16.833
Pot 3
Team Coeff.
Kazakhstan Astana[CL-CR] 16.800
Serbia Partizan[†] 16.075
Germany 1899 Hoffenheim[CL-LR] 15.899
Germany 1. FC Köln 15.899
Croatia Rijeka[CL-CR] 15.550
Portugal Vitória de Guimarães 14.866
Italy Atalanta 14.666
Belgium Zulte Waregem 14.480
Ukraine Zorya Luhansk 13.526
Norway Rosenborg[†] 12.665
Moldova FC Sheriff Tiraspol[†] 11.150
Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva[CL-CR] 10.875
Pot 4
Team Coeff.
Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol[†] 10.710
Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir[CL-LR] 10.340
Turkey Konyaspor 9.840
Netherlands Vitesse 9.212
Czech Republic Slavia Prague[CL-CR] 8.135
Serbia Red Star Belgrade[†] 7.325
Albania Skënderbeu Korçë[†] 6.825
Czech Republic Fastav Zlín 6.635
Greece AEK Athens[†] 6.580
Switzerland Lugano 6.415
Republic of Macedonia Vardar[†] 5.125
Sweden Östersund[†] 3.945
Notes

Format

In each group, teams played against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advanced to the round of 32, where they were joined by the eight third-placed teams of the Champions League group stage.

Tiebreakers

<section begin=Tiebreakers /> Teams were ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss), and if tied on points, the following tiebreaking criteria were applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings (Regulations Articles 16.01):

  1. Points in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  2. Goal difference in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  3. Goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  4. Away goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  5. If more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams;
  6. Goal difference in all group matches;
  7. Goals scored in all group matches;
  8. Away goals scored in all group matches;
  9. Wins in all group matches;
  10. Away wins in all group matches;
  11. Disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points);
  12. UEFA club coefficient.<section end=Tiebreakers />

Groups

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Spain Villarreal 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11 Advance to knockout phase
2 Kazakhstan Astana 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
3 Czech Republic Slavia Prague 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
4 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 1 1 4 1 8 −7 4
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Villarreal Spain 3–1 Kazakhstan Astana Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Attendance: 14,670
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (Serbia)
Report
  • Logvinenko Goal 68'
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Slavia Prague Czech Republic 1–0 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Eden Arena, Prague
Attendance: 13,035
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (Austria)
Report

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
17:00
Astana Kazakhstan 1–1 Czech Republic Slavia Prague Astana Arena, Astana
Attendance: 17,215
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
  • Tomasov Goal 42'
Report
  • Ngadeu-Ngadjui Goal 18'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 0–0 Spain Villarreal Netanya Stadium, Netanya
Attendance: 11,865
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Report

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
17:00
Astana Kazakhstan 4–0 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Astana Arena, Astana
Attendance: 10,350
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
  • Twumasi Goal 33' (pen.)42'
  • Kabananga Goal 47'52'
Report
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Villarreal Spain 2–2 Czech Republic Slavia Prague Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Attendance: 15,634
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (Norway)
  • Trigueros Goal 41'
  • Bacca Goal 44'
Report

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 0–1 Kazakhstan Astana Netanya Stadium, Netanya
Attendance: 7,934
Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (Poland)
Report
  • Twumasi Goal 57'
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Slavia Prague Czech Republic 0–2 Spain Villarreal Eden Arena, Prague
Attendance: 18,403
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
Report
  • Bacca Goal 15'
  • Deli Goal 89' (o.g.)

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
17:00
Astana Kazakhstan 2–3 Spain Villarreal Astana Arena, Astana
Attendance: 29,800
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania)
  • Kabananga Goal 22'
  • Twumasi Goal 88'
Report
  • Raba Goal 39'
  • Bakambu Goal 65'83'
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 0–2 Czech Republic Slavia Prague Netanya Stadium, Netanya
Attendance: 6,874
Referee: István Kovács (Romania)
Report
  • Hušbauer Goal 45+1'54'

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Villarreal Spain 0–1 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Attendance: 12,613
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark)
Report
  • Blackman Goal 60'
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Slavia Prague Czech Republic 0–1 Kazakhstan Astana Eden Arena, Prague
Attendance: 14,198
Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
Report
  • Aničić Goal 38'

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 6 4 1 1 15 9 +6 13 Advance to knockout phase
2 Serbia Partizan 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8
3 Switzerland Young Boys 6 1 3 2 7 8 −1 6
4 Albania Skënderbeu Korçë 6 1 2 3 6 10 −4 5
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine 3–1 Albania Skënderbeu Korçë NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
Attendance: 24,893
Referee: Bart Vertenten (Belgium)
  • Sydorchuk Goal 47'
  • Júnior Moraes Goal 49'
  • Mbokani Goal 65' (pen.)
Report
  • Muzaka Goal 39'
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Young Boys Switzerland 1–1 Serbia Partizan Stade de Suisse, Bern
Attendance: 13,004
Referee: István Kovács (Romania)
  • Fassnacht Goal 14'
Report
  • Janković Goal 11'

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Partizan Serbia 2–3 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Partizan Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 0
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (Norway)
  • Ožegović Goal 34'
  • Tawamba Goal 42'
Report
  • Júnior Moraes Goal 54' (pen.)84'
  • Buyalskyi Goal 68'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Skënderbeu Korçë Albania 1–1 Switzerland Young Boys Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 3,300
Referee: Kevin Blom (Netherlands)
  • Sowe Goal 65'
Report
  • Assalé Goal 72'

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Skënderbeu Korçë Albania 0–0 Serbia Partizan Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 6,300
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Report
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine 2–2 Switzerland Young Boys NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
Attendance: 21,789
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
Report
  • Assalé Goal 17'40'

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Partizan Serbia 2–0 Albania Skënderbeu Korçë Partizan Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 12,659
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (Spain)
  • Tošić Goal 39'
  • Tawamba Goal 66'
Report
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Young Boys Switzerland 0–1 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Stade de Suisse, Bern
Attendance: 10,077
Referee: Tony Chapron (France)
Report
  • Buyalskyi Goal 70'

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Skënderbeu Korçë Albania 3–2 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 100
Referee: Oliver Drachta (Austria)
  • Lilaj Goal 18'
  • Adeniyi Goal 52'
  • Sowe Goal 56'
Report
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Partizan Serbia 2–1 Switzerland Young Boys Partizan Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 20,568
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
  • Tawamba Goal 12'
  • Ožegović Goal 53'
Report
  • Ngamaleu Goal 25'

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine 4–1 Serbia Partizan NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
Attendance: 14,678
Referee: Paweł Gil (Poland)
  • Morozyuk Goal 6'
  • Júnior Moraes Goal 28'31'77' (pen.)
Report
  • Jevtović Goal 45+4' (pen.)
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Young Boys Switzerland 2–1 Albania Skënderbeu Korçë Stade de Suisse, Bern
Attendance: 8,209
Referee: Simon Lee Evans (Wales)
  • Hoarau Goal 55'
  • Assalé Goal 90+5'
Report
  • Gavazaj Goal 51'

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Portugal Braga 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10 Advance to knockout phase
2 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
3 Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir 6 2 2 2 7 8 −1 8
4 Germany 1899 Hoffenheim 6 1 2 3 8 10 −2 5
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
1899 Hoffenheim Germany 1–2 Portugal Braga Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim
Attendance: 15,714
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
  • Wagner Goal 24'
Report
  • Teixeira Goal 45+1'
  • Dyego Sousa Goal 50'
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
İstanbul Başakşehir Turkey 0–0 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
Attendance: 6,804
Referee: Stefan Johannesson (Sweden)
Report

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 2–1 Germany 1899 Hoffenheim Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 6,155
Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (Poland)
  • Dyakov Goal 46'
  • Lukoki Goal 72'
Report
  • Kadeřábek Goal 2'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Braga Portugal 2–1 Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 10,376
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
  • Hassan Goal 26'
  • Fransérgio Goal 89'
Report

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Braga Portugal 0–2 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 8,623
Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
Report
  • Moți Goal 25'
  • Raul Silva Goal 56' (o.g.)
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
1899 Hoffenheim Germany 3–1 Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim
Attendance: 21,167
Referee: Aleksei Eskov (Russia)
  • Hübner Goal 52'
  • Amiri Goal 59'
  • Schulz Goal 75'
Report
  • Napoleoni Goal 90+3'

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 1–1 Portugal Braga Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 7,544
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (Russia)
  • Marcelinho Goal 68'
Report
  • Fransérgio Goal 83'
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
İstanbul Başakşehir Turkey 1–1 Germany 1899 Hoffenheim Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
Attendance: 5,214
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
Really

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Braga Portugal 3–1 Germany 1899 Hoffenheim Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 10,054
Referee: Andre Marriner (England)
  • Marcelo Goiano Goal 1'
  • Fransérgio Goal 81'90+3'
Report
  • Uth Goal 74'
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 1–2 Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 7,520
Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (Czech Republic)
  • Marcelinho Goal 65'
Report

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
1899 Hoffenheim Germany 1–1 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim
Attendance: 7,814
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)
  • Ochs Goal 25'
Report
  • Wanderson Goal 62'
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
İstanbul Başakşehir Turkey 2–1 Portugal Braga Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
Attendance: 5,241
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
Report
  • Raul Silva Goal 55'

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Italy Milan 6 3 2 1 13 6 +7 11 Advance to knockout phase
2 Greece AEK Athens 6 1 5 0 6 5 +1 8
3 Croatia Rijeka 6 2 1 3 11 12 −1 7
4 Austria Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 9 16 −7 5
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Austria Wien Austria 1–5 Italy Milan Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna
Attendance: 31,409
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
  • Borković Goal 47'
Report
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Rijeka Croatia 1–2 Greece AEK Athens Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka
Attendance: 5,932
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
  • Elez Goal 29'
Report
  • Mantalos Goal 16'
  • Christodoulopoulos Goal 62'

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
AEK Athens Greece 2–2 Austria Austria Wien Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 16,954
Referee: Paweł Gil (Poland)
Report
  • Monschein Goal 43'
  • Tajouri Goal 49'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Milan Italy 3–2 Croatia Rijeka San Siro, Milan
Attendance: 23,917
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)
Report
  • Acosty Goal 84'
  • Elez Goal 90' (pen.)

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Milan Italy 0–0 Greece AEK Athens San Siro, Milan
Attendance: 20,812
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
Report
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Austria Wien Austria 1–3 Croatia Rijeka Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna
Attendance: 20,690
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
  • Friesenbichler Goal 90'
Report

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
AEK Athens Greece 0–0 Italy Milan Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 40,538
Referee: Jorge Sousa (Portugal)
Report
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Rijeka Croatia 1–4 Austria Austria Wien Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka
Attendance: 7,912
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
  • Pavičić Goal 61'
Report
  • Prokop Goal 41'62'
  • Serbest Goal 73'
  • Monschein Goal 83'

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Milan Italy 5–1 Austria Austria Wien San Siro, Milan
Attendance: 17,932
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
Report
  • Monschein Goal 21'
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
AEK Athens Greece 2–2 Croatia Rijeka Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 17,100
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
  • Araujo Goal 45+2'
  • Christodoulopoulos Goal 55'
Report
  • Gorgon Goal 8'26'

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Austria Wien Austria 0–0 Greece AEK Athens Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna
Attendance: 23,133
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Report
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Rijeka Croatia 2–0 Italy Milan Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka
Attendance: 8,021
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
Report

Group E

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Italy Atalanta 6 4 2 0 14 4 +10 14 Advance to knockout phase
2 France Lyon 6 3 2 1 11 4 +7 11
3 England Everton 6 1 1 4 7 15 −8 4
4 Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol 6 0 3 3 5 14 −9 3
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Atalanta Italy 3–0 England Everton Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia
Attendance: 14,490
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (Russia)
  • Masiello Goal 27'
  • Gómez Goal 41'
  • Cristante Goal 44'
Report
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Apollon Limassol Republic of Cyprus 1–1 France Lyon GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 5,134
Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (Czech Republic)
  • Sardinero Goal 90+3'
Report

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Lyon France 1–1 Italy Atalanta Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu
Attendance: 27,715
Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany)
  • Traoré Goal 45'
Report
  • Gómez Goal 57'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Everton England 2–2 Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol Goodison Park, Liverpool
Attendance: 27,034
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Report
  • Sardinero Goal 12'
  • Yuste Goal 88'

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Everton England 1–2 France Lyon Goodison Park, Liverpool
Attendance: 27,159
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (Netherlands)
  • Williams Goal 69'
Report
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Atalanta Italy 3–1 Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia
Attendance: 13,803
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (Bulgaria)
  • Iličić Goal 12'
  • Petagna Goal 64'
  • Freuler Goal 66'
Report

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Lyon France 3–0 England Everton Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu
Attendance: 48,103
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)
  • Traoré Goal 68'
  • Aouar Goal 76'
  • Depay Goal 88'
Report
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Apollon Limassol Republic of Cyprus 1–1 Italy Atalanta GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 5,658
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
  • Zelaya Goal 90+4'
Report
  • Iličić Goal 35' (pen.)

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Everton England 1–5 Italy Atalanta Goodison Park, Liverpool
Attendance: 17,431
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
  • Sandro Goal 71'
Report
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Lyon France 4–0 Republic of Cyprus Apollon Limassol Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu
Attendance: 26,972
Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (Poland)
  • Diakhaby Goal 29'
  • Fekir Goal 32'
  • Mariano Goal 67'
  • Maolida Goal 90'
Report

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Atalanta Italy 1–0 France Lyon Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia
Attendance: 13,925
Referee: Aleksei Eskov (Russia)
  • Petagna Goal 10'
Report
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Apollon Limassol Republic of Cyprus 0–3 England Everton GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 4,237
Referee: Sébastien Delferière (Belgium)
Report

Group F

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Russia Lokomotiv Moscow 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11 Advance to knockout phase
2 Denmark Copenhagen 6 2 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9
4 Czech Republic Fastav Zlín 6 0 2 4 1 10 −9 2
Source: UEFA
Notes:
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Fastav Zlín Czech Republic 0–0 Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol Andrův stadion, Olomouc
Attendance: 4,499
Referee: Andrew Dallas (Scotland)
Report
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
19:00
Copenhagen Denmark 0–0 Russia Lokomotiv Moscow Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 17,285
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (Turkey)
Report

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Lokomotiv Moscow Russia 3–0 Czech Republic Fastav Zlín RZD Arena, Moscow
Attendance: 10,065
Referee: Simon Lee Evans (Wales)
Report
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
21:05
Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova 0–0 Denmark Copenhagen Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
Attendance: 5,070
Referee: Clayton Pisani (Malta)
Report

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova 1–1 Russia Lokomotiv Moscow Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
Attendance: 10,500
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
  • Badibanga Goal 31'
Report
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
21:05
Fastav Zlín Czech Republic 1–1 Denmark Copenhagen Andrův stadion, Olomouc
Attendance: 6,245
Referee: Oliver Drachta (Austria)
  • Diop Goal 11'
Report
  • Ankersen Goal 19'

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Lokomotiv Moscow Russia 1–2 Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol RZD Arena, Moscow
Attendance: 10,118
Referee: Sébastien Delferière (Belgium)
Report
  • Badibanga Goal 41'
  • Brezovec Goal 58'
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
19:00
Copenhagen Denmark 3–0 Czech Republic Fastav Zlín Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 16,189
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
  • Lüftner Goal 40'
  • Verbič Goal 49'90+2'
Report

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Lokomotiv Moscow Russia 2–1 Denmark Copenhagen RZD Arena, Moscow
Attendance: 10,696
Referee: Xavier Estrada Fernández (Spain)
Report
  • Verbič Goal 31'
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
21:05
Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova 1–0 Czech Republic Fastav Zlín Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
Attendance: 5,485
Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (Norway)
  • Jairo Goal 11'
Report

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Fastav Zlín Czech Republic 0–2 Russia Lokomotiv Moscow Andrův stadion, Olomouc
Attendance: 4,682
Referee: Mete Kalkavan (Turkey)
Report
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
19:00
Copenhagen Denmark 2–0 Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 14,246
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
  • Sotiriou Goal 56'
  • Lüftner Goal 59'
Report

Group G

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň 6 4 0 2 13 8 +5 12 Advance to knockout phase
2 Romania FCSB 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10
3 Switzerland Lugano 6 3 0 3 9 11 −2 9
4 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6 1 1 4 5 10 −5 4
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 2–1 Switzerland Lugano Turner Stadium, Beersheba
Attendance: 14,752
Referee: Tony Chapron (France)
  • Einbinder Goal 2'
  • Tzedek Goal 60' (pen.)
Report
  • Tzedek Goal 67' (o.g.)
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
FCSB Romania 3–0 Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň Arena Națională, Bucharest
Attendance: 20,714
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
  • Budescu Goal 21' (pen.)44'
  • Alibec Goal 72'
Report

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic 3–1 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva Doosan Arena, Plzeň
Attendance: 10,314
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
  • Petržela Goal 29'
  • Kopic Goal 76'
  • Bakoš Goal 89'
Report
  • Nwakaeme Goal 69'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Lugano Switzerland 1–2 Romania FCSB Swissporarena, Lucerne
Attendance: 2,680
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
  • Bottani Goal 14'
Report
  • Budescu Goal 58'
  • Júnior Morais Goal 64'

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Lugano Switzerland 3–2 Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň Swissporarena, Lucerne
Attendance: 2,530
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (Serbia)
  • Bottani Goal 63'
  • Carlinhos Goal 69'
  • Gerndt Goal 88'
Report
  • Krmenčík Goal 76'
  • Bakoš Goal 90'
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 1–2 Romania FCSB Turner Stadium, Beersheba
Attendance: 15,117
Referee: Kevin Blom (Netherlands)
  • Cuenca Goal 87'
Report
  • Gnohéré Goal 70'75'

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic 4–1 Switzerland Lugano Doosan Arena, Plzeň
Attendance: 9,483
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (Belgium)
  • Krmenčík Goal 4'19'
  • Hořava Goal 45'
  • Čermák Goal 56'
Report
  • Mariani Goal 15'
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
FCSB Romania 1–1 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva Arena Națională, Bucharest
Attendance: 27,134
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
  • Coman Goal 31'
Report

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Lugano Switzerland 1–0 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva Swissporarena, Lucerne
Attendance: 3,011
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
  • Carlinhos Goal 50'
Report
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic 2–0 Romania FCSB Doosan Arena, Plzeň
Attendance: 10,197
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
  • Petržela Goal 49'
  • Kopic Goal 76'
Report

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 0–2 Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň Turner Stadium, Beersheba
Attendance: 10,542
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (Macedonia)
Report
  • Hejda Goal 28'
  • Hořava Goal 83'
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
FCSB Romania 1–2 Switzerland Lugano Arena Națională, Bucharest
Attendance: 13,231
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
  • Gnohéré Goal 60'
Report
  • Daprelà Goal 3'
  • Vécsei Goal 32'

Group H

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 England Arsenal 6 4 1 1 14 4 +10 13 Advance to knockout phase
2 Serbia Red Star Belgrade 6 2 3 1 3 2 +1 9
3 Germany 1. FC Köln 6 2 0 4 7 8 −1 6
4 Belarus BATE Borisov 6 1 2 3 6 16 −10 5
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Red Star Belgrade Serbia 1–1 Belarus BATE Borisov Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 40,284
Referee: Ievgenii Aranovskyi (Ukraine)
  • Radonjić Goal 54'
Report
  • Signevich Goal 72'
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
22:05
Arsenal England 3–1 Germany 1. FC Köln Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 59,359
Referee: Xavier Estrada Fernández (Spain)
Report
  • Córdoba Goal 9'

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
1. FC Köln Germany 0–1 Serbia Red Star Belgrade RheinEnergieStadion, Cologne
Attendance: 45,300
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (Netherlands)
Report
  • Boakye Goal 30'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
BATE Borisov Belarus 2–4 England Arsenal Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Attendance: 13,100
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
  • Ivanić Goal 28'
  • Gordeichuk Goal 67'
Report

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
BATE Borisov Belarus 1–0 Germany 1. FC Köln Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Attendance: 11,783
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (Turkey)
  • Rios Goal 55'
Report
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Red Star Belgrade Serbia 0–1 England Arsenal Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 50,327
Referee: Benoît Bastien (France)
Report

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
1. FC Köln Germany 5–2 Belarus BATE Borisov RheinEnergieStadion, Cologne
Attendance: 45,200
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (Macedonia)
  • Zoller Goal 16'
  • Osako Goal 54'82'
  • Guirassy Goal 63'
  • Jojić Goal 90'
Report
  • Milunović Goal 31'
  • Signevich Goal 33'
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Arsenal England 0–0 Serbia Red Star Belgrade Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 58,285
Referee: Luca Banti (Italy)
Report

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
BATE Borisov Belarus 0–0 Serbia Red Star Belgrade Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Attendance: 12,000
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (Norway)
Report
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
1. FC Köln Germany 1–0 England Arsenal RheinEnergieStadion, Cologne
Attendance: 45,300
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (Russia)
  • Guirassy Goal 62' (pen.)
Report

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Red Star Belgrade Serbia 1–0 Germany 1. FC Köln Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 51,364
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
  • Srnić Goal 22'
Report
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Arsenal England 6–0 Belarus BATE Borisov Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 25,909
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (Austria)
Report

Group I

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Austria Red Bull Salzburg 6 3 3 0 7 1 +6 12 Advance to knockout phase
2 France Marseille 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
3 Turkey Konyaspor 6 1 3 2 4 6 −2 6
4 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Marseille France 1–0 Turkey Konyaspor Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
Attendance: 8,649
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania)
  • Rami Goal 48'
Report
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Vitória de Guimarães Portugal 1–1 Austria Red Bull Salzburg Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
Attendance: 13,972
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan)
  • Pedro Henrique Goal 25'
Report

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Red Bull Salzburg Austria 1–0 France Marseille Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim
Attendance: 11,832
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
  • Dabour Goal 73'
Report
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Konyaspor Turkey 2–1 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães Büyükşehir Stadium, Konya
Attendance: 21,116
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (Macedonia)
  • Araz Goal 24'
  • Milošević Goal 48'
Report

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Konyaspor Turkey 0–2 Austria Red Bull Salzburg Büyükşehir Stadium, Konya
Attendance: 23,354
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Report
  • Gulbrandsen Goal 5'
  • Dabour Goal 80'
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Marseille France 2–1 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
Attendance: 13,359
Referee: Stefan Johannesson (Sweden)
  • Ocampos Goal 28'
  • Lopez Goal 76'
Report
  • Martins Goal 17'

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Red Bull Salzburg Austria 0–0 Turkey Konyaspor Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim
Attendance: 8,773
Referee: Paolo Mazzoleni (Italy)
Report
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Vitória de Guimarães Portugal 1–0 France Marseille Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
Attendance: 14,181
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Report

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Konyaspor Turkey 1–1 France Marseille Büyükşehir Stadium, Konya
Attendance: 18,000
Referee: Sergei Karasev (Russia)
  • Skubic Goal 82' (pen.)
Report
  • Moke Goal 90+3' (o.g.)
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Red Bull Salzburg Austria 3–0 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim
Attendance: 6,474
Referee: Andrew Dallas (Scotland)
Report

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Marseille France 0–0 Austria Red Bull Salzburg Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
Attendance: 23,865
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Belarus)
Report
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Vitória de Guimarães Portugal 1–1 Turkey Konyaspor Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
Attendance: 9,040
Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany)
  • Turan Goal 77' (o.g.)
Report
  • Bourabia Goal 15'

Group J

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Spain Athletic Bilbao 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11 Advance to knockout phase
2 Sweden Östersund 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11
3 Ukraine Zorya Luhansk 6 2 0 4 3 9 −6 6
4 Germany Hertha BSC 6 1 2 3 6 7 −1 5
Source: UEFA
Notes:
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Zorya Luhansk Ukraine 0–2 Sweden Östersund Arena Lviv, Lviv
Attendance: 5,097
Referee: Stephan Klossner (Switzerland)
Report
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Hertha BSC Germany 0–0 Spain Athletic Bilbao Olympiastadion, Berlin
Attendance: 28,832
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (Slovakia)
Report

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Athletic Bilbao Spain 0–1 Ukraine Zorya Luhansk San Mamés, Bilbao
Attendance: 32,462
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
Report
  • Kharatin Goal 26'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Östersund Sweden 1–0 Germany Hertha BSC Jämtkraft Arena, Östersund
Attendance: 8,009
Referee: Luca Banti (Italy)
  • Nouri Goal 22' (pen.)
Report

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Östersund Sweden 2–2 Spain Athletic Bilbao Jämtkraft Arena, Östersund
Attendance: 7,870
Referee: István Kovács (Romania)
  • Gero Goal 52'
  • Edwards Goal 64'
Report
  • Aduriz Goal 14'
  • Williams Goal 89'
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Zorya Luhansk Ukraine 2–1 Germany Hertha BSC Arena Lviv, Lviv
Attendance: 9,521
Referee: Liran Liany (Israel)
  • Silas Goal 42'
  • Svatok Goal 79'
Report
  • Selke Goal 56'

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Athletic Bilbao Spain 1–0 Sweden Östersund San Mamés, Bilbao
Attendance: 32,354
Referee: Paweł Gil (Poland)
  • Aduriz Goal 70'
Report
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Hertha BSC Germany 2–0 Ukraine Zorya Luhansk Olympiastadion, Berlin
Attendance: 20,358
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
  • Selke Goal 16'73'
Report

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Östersund Sweden 2–0 Ukraine Zorya Luhansk Jämtkraft Arena, Östersund
Attendance: 7,754
Referee: Kevin Blom (Netherlands)
  • Hrechyshkin Goal 40' (o.g.)
  • Ghoddos Goal 77'
Report
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Athletic Bilbao Spain 3–2 Germany Hertha BSC San Mamés, Bilbao
Attendance: 38,928
Referee: Paolo Tagliavento (Italy)
  • Aduriz Goal 35' (pen.)66' (pen.)
  • Williams Goal 82'
Report

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Zorya Luhansk Ukraine 0–2 Spain Athletic Bilbao Arena Lviv, Lviv
Attendance: 8,428
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
Report
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Hertha BSC Germany 1–1 Sweden Östersund Olympiastadion, Berlin
Attendance: 15,686
Referee: Tiago Martins (Portugal)
  • Pekarík Goal 61'
Report
  • Papagiannopoulos Goal 58'

Group K

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Italy Lazio 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 Advance to knockout phase
2 France Nice 6 3 0 3 12 7 +5 9
3 Belgium Zulte Waregem 6 2 1 3 8 13 −5 7
4 Netherlands Vitesse 6 1 2 3 5 10 −5 5
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Zulte Waregem Belgium 1–5 France Nice Regenboogstadion, Waregem
Attendance: 9,072
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (Turkey)
  • Leya Iseka Goal 46'
Report
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Vitesse Netherlands 2–3 Italy Lazio GelreDome, Arnhem
Attendance: 19,867
Referee: Liran Liany (Israel)
  • Matavž Goal 33'
  • Linssen Goal 57'
Report
  • Parolo Goal 51'
  • Immobile Goal 67'
  • Murgia Goal 75'

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Lazio Italy 2–0 Belgium Zulte Waregem Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 300
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
Report
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Nice France 3–0 Netherlands Vitesse Allianz Riviera, Nice
Attendance: 15,006
Referee: Aleksei Eskov (Russia)
Report

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Nice France 1–3 Italy Lazio Allianz Riviera, Nice
Attendance: 21,386
Referee: Craig Thomson (Scotland)
Report
  • Caicedo Goal 5'
  • Milinković-Savić Goal 65'89'
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Zulte Waregem Belgium 1–1 Netherlands Vitesse Regenboogstadion, Waregem
Attendance: 9,488
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
  • Kashia Goal 23' (o.g.)
Report
  • Bruns Goal 27'

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Lazio Italy 1–0 France Nice Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 21,327
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (Spain)
  • Le Marchand Goal 90+2' (o.g.)
Report
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Vitesse Netherlands 0–2 Belgium Zulte Waregem GelreDome, Arnhem
Attendance: 17,906
Referee: Ievgenii Aranovskyi (Ukraine)
Report
  • Dabo Goal 3' (o.g.)
  • Kaya Goal 70'

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Nice France 3–1 Belgium Zulte Waregem Allianz Riviera, Nice
Attendance: 20,274
Referee: Luca Banti (Italy)
Report
  • Hämäläinen Goal 81'
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Lazio Italy 1–1 Netherlands Vitesse Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 8,226
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (Turkey)
  • Luis Alberto Goal 42'
Report
  • Linssen Goal 13'

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Zulte Waregem Belgium 3–2 Italy Lazio Regenboogstadion, Waregem
Attendance: 8,845
Referee: Charalambos Kalogeropoulos (Greece)
  • De Pauw Goal 6'
  • Heylen Goal 60'
  • Leya Iseka Goal 83'
Report
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Vitesse Netherlands 1–0 France Nice GelreDome, Arnhem
Attendance: 17,564
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
  • Castaignos Goal 84'
Report

Group L

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg 6 5 1 0 17 5 +12 16 Advance to knockout phase
2 Spain Real Sociedad 6 4 0 2 16 6 +10 12
3 Norway Rosenborg 6 1 2 3 6 11 −5 5
4 Republic of Macedonia Vardar 6 0 1 5 3 20 −17 1
Source: UEFA
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Vardar Republic of Macedonia 0–5 Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg Philip II Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 11,118
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Report
14 September 2017 (2017-09-14)
21:05
Real Sociedad Spain 4–0 Norway Rosenborg Anoeta, San Sebastián
Attendance: 21,479
Referee: Paolo Mazzoleni (Italy)
  • Llorente Goal 9'77'
  • Zurutuza Goal 10'
  • Skjelvik Goal 41' (o.g.)
Report

28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Rosenborg Norway 3–1 Republic of Macedonia Vardar Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 16,038
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (Bulgaria)
Report
  • Juan Felipe Goal 90+1'
28 September 2017 (2017-09-28)
19:00
Zenit Saint Petersburg Russia 3–1 Spain Real Sociedad Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
Attendance: 50,487
Referee: Andre Marriner (England)
Report
  • Llorente Goal 41'

19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Zenit Saint Petersburg Russia 3–1 Norway Rosenborg Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
Attendance: 46,211
Referee: Tobias Stieler (Germany)
  • Rigoni Goal 1'68'75'
Report
  • Helland Goal 88'
19 October 2017 (2017-10-19)
19:00
Vardar Republic of Macedonia 0–6 Spain Real Sociedad Philip II Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 20,368
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan)
Report
  • Oyarzabal Goal 12'
  • Willian José Goal 34'42'55'59'
  • De la Bella Goal 90'

2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Rosenborg Norway 1–1 Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 18,597
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
Report
2 November 2017 (2017-11-02)
21:05
Real Sociedad Spain 3–0 Republic of Macedonia Vardar Anoeta, San Sebastián
Attendance: 17,242
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (Austria)
  • Juanmi Goal 31'
  • De la Bella Goal 69'
  • Bautista Goal 81'
Report

23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Zenit Saint Petersburg Russia 2–1 Republic of Macedonia Vardar Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
Attendance: 38,196
Referee: Bart Vertenten (Belgium)
  • Poloz Goal 16'
  • Rigoni Goal 43'
Report
  • Blazhevski Goal 90+3'
23 November 2017 (2017-11-23)
19:00
Rosenborg Norway 0–1 Spain Real Sociedad Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 18,307
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Report

7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Vardar Republic of Macedonia 1–1 Norway Rosenborg Philip II Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 7,839
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
  • Ytalo Goal 9'
Report
7 December 2017 (2017-12-07)
21:05
Real Sociedad Spain 1–3 Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg Anoeta, San Sebastián
Attendance: 20,609
Referee: Liran Liany (Israel)
  • Willian José Goal 58'
Report
kids search engine
2017–18 UEFA Europa League group stage Facts for Kids. Kiddle Encyclopedia.